GTHOMAS
Sun, Oct 21, 2018

Visa Lottery

DIVERSITY VISA LOTTERY: 50,000 visas are available each year through the Diversity Visa Lottery also known as the Green Card Lottery. To be eligible for a diversity visa, an applicant must have either a high school diploma or its equivalent, or at least 2 years of work experience in an occupation requiring at least 2 years’ training or experience. The visa must be obtained within the fiscal year that the alien applied.

Helpful U.S. Immigration Links

uscisLogo
Here you will find many helpful links to the U.S. Department of Homeland Security Citizenship & Immigration Services.